Oxfordshire Junior Chess Championships 2018 - U13/U15/U18 results

22 Jan 2018

Oxon Junior Chess Championships 2018
U13-U18

Venue: Cumnor PS

Date: 06/01/2018 to 07/01/2018

Arbiter: Priscilla Morris

Timings: 60 mins to completion plus an additional 15 secs for each move

 

Pos

Name

Grade

 

Age

Gender

Score

TB*

Prize winners

1

Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta

156

 

U18

Female

6/6

21

U18 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Varney, Zoe

180

 

U18

Female

4½/6

18.5

 

3

Varney, Daniel

172

 

U18

Male

4½/6

17.5

 

4

Idle, Oscar

147

 

U18

Male

4½/6

15.5

 

5

Selvaraj, Hari

105

 

U13

Male

4½/6

14

 U13 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Ives, Leonora

102

 

U13

Female

4/6

16

  U13 Runner-up

7

Read, Bill

136

 

U15

Male

4/6

14

=U15 Champion

8

Soanes, Joshua

91

 

U15

Male

4/6

14

=U15 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Beneat, Freddie

97

 

U13

Male

3½/6

13.5

 

10

Heydon, Zulfi

80

 

U18

Male

3½/6

13.5

 

11

Murawski, Pawel

96

 

U13

Male

3½/6

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Huang, Ruilin Eric

100

 

U15

Male

3/6

13

 

13

Gillow, Matthew

87

 

U13

Male

3/6

12.5

 

14

Rolfe, Alfie

0

 

U15

Male

3/6

12

 

15

Byrom, Harris

97

 

U13

Male

3/6

11

 

16

Cassar Delia, Nikolai

60

 

U13

Male

3/6

11

 

17

Panicker, Advaith

71

 

U13

Male

3/6

9

 

18

Martin, Lucas Janos

0

 

U18

Male

3/6

9

 

19

Rosli, Rushdi

81

 

U18

Male

3/6

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Panicker, Sidharth

58

 

U15

Male

2½/6

9

 

21

Lucas, Pip

75

 

U13

Male

2½/6

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Wallwork, Alexander

53E

 

U13

Male

2/6

7

 

23

Agapito, Nathan

52

 

U13

Male

2/6

7

 

24

Asif, Hakeem

57

 

U13

Male

2/6

6

 

25

Fedorov, Boris

36

 

U15

Male

2/6

6

 

26

Domingo, Kristin Marie

45

 

U13

Female

2/6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Bhaskaran, Roche

57

 

U13

Male

1½/6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Ferrett, Charlie

74

 

U13

Male

0/4

0

 

29

Fedorova, Veronika

0

 

U13

Female

0/3

0

 

 *NB no tie break is applied:  titles, trophies and money are shared


PosNameGrade123456ABCD
1 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta 156 w16+ b9+ w11+ b4+ w3+ b2+ 6 6 1147 191
                         
2 Varney, Zoe 180 w20+ b12+ w7+ b3= w8+ w1- 6 1038 173
3 Varney, Daniel 172 b28+ w13+ b14+ w2= b1- w9+ 6 1014 169
4 Idle, Oscar 147 b17+ w10= b6+ w1- b19+ w12+ 6 870 145
5 Selvaraj, Hari 105 b27+ w14- b10= w6+ b11+ b7+ 6 716 119
                         
6 Read, Bill 136 w21+ b8+ w4- b5- w16+ b18+ 4 6 736 123
7 Ives, Leonora 102 w22+ b15+ b2- w17+ b12+ w5- 4 6 652 109
8 Soanes, Joshua 91 b29+ w6- b27+ w13+ b2- w17+ 4 6 627 105
                         
9 Beneat, Freddie 97 b25+ w1- b23+ w19= b10+ b3- 6 591 99
10 Murawski, Pawel 96 w26+ b4= w5= b11= w9- b21+ 6 582 97
11 Heydon, Zulfi 80 bye+ w19+ b1- w10= w5- b20+ 5 436 87
                         
12 Huang, Ruilin Eric 100 b23+ w2- b22+ w14+ w7- b4- 3 6 589 98
13 Byrom, Harris 97 w24+ b3- w21+ b8- w18- b26+ 3 6 457 76
14 Gillow, Matthew 87 w18+ b5+ w3- b12- w21= b19= 3 6 484 81
15 Rosli, Rushdi 81 b19- w7- b25+ w23+ b17- w24+ 3 6 353 59
16 Panicker, Advaith 71 b1- w25+ b19- w26+ b6- w23+ 3 6 387 65
17 Cassar Delia, Nikolai 60 w4- b20+ w24+ b7- w15+ b8- 3 6 499 83
18 Martin, Lucas Janos 0 b14- w27- b28+ w22+ b13+ w6- 3 6 240 40
19 Rolfe, Alfie 0 w15+ b11- w16+ b9= w4- w14= 3 6 240 40
                         
20 Lucas, Pip 75 b2- w17- b29+ w24+ b27= w11- 6 349 58
21 Panicker, Sidharth 58 b6- w29+ b13- w27+ b14= w10- 6 403 67
                         
22 Asif, Hakeem 57 b7- bye+ w12- b18- w26- w27+ 2 5 154 31
23 Wallwork, Alexander 53E w12- b26+ w9- b15- w25+ b16- 2 6 319 53
24 Agapito, Nathan 52 b13- w28+ b17- b20- bye+ b15- 2 5 232 46
25 Domingo, Kristin Marie 45 w9- b16- w15- w28+ b23- bye+ 2 5 214 43
26 Fedorov, Boris 36 b10- w23- bye+ b16- b22+ w13- 2 5 183 37
                         
27 Bhaskaran, Roche 57 w5- b18+ w8- b21- w20= b22- 6 245 41
                         
28 Ferrett, Charlie 74 w3- b24- w18- b25-     0 4 45 11
29 Fedorova, Veronika 0 w8- b21- w20-       0 3 -30 -10

 

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

 

UTU Swiss registered to Andrew Varney

Produced by: UTU Swiss