U9 and U11 results from the Oxfordshire tournament on 6 & 7 Jan

17 Jan 2018

Here are the results from U9 and U11 county trials - U13/U15/U18 tournament results to follow:

 

U9 Results

Venue: Cumnor PS

Date: 06/01/2018

Arbiter: Andrew Varney

Timings: 30 mins to completion

 

PosNameGrade AgeGenderScoreTB
1 Murawski, Jan 55   6 Male 5½/6 20
2 Sarisky, Jamie 0   8 Male 5½/6 20
               
3 Iliffe, Jacob 0   8 Male 5/6 15
               
4 Lambert, Charles 0   8 Male 4/6 17
5 Hobson, Kenneth 0   8 Male 4/6 16
6 Roberts, Jude 25   6 Male 4/6 14
7 Kendall, Cecilia 58   8 Female 4/6 13
8 Chappell, Samuel 74   8 Male 4/6 12
9 Hertog, Alexander 61   7 Male 4/6 12
10 Zeng, Royce 52   8 Male 4/6 12
11 O'Farrell, Kian 42   8 Male 4/6 12
               
12 Winspear, Alexander James Steven 0   8 Male 3½/6 13
13 Dai, Calvin 0   8 Male 3½/6 11.5
14 Rayfield, Tommy 54   8 Male 3½/6 10
15 Crittenden, Toby 0   8 Male 3½/6 9
               
16 Amoako, Selikem 0   7 Male 3/6 15
17 Krznaric, Casimir 0   8 Male 3/6 14
18 Robinson, Danny 0   8 Male 3/6 13
19 Macabenta, Kei 0   6 Male 3/6 12
20 Fox Murray, Henry Alfred 0   7 Male 3/5 10.5
21 Krznaric, Siri 0   8 Female 3/6 10.5
22 Bewes, Harry 0   7 Male 3/6 7
               
23 Gascoyne, Thomas 4   6 Male 2½/6 12
24 Yankov, Victor 0   8 Male 2½/6 10.5
25 Ash, Joshua 0   8 Male 2½/4 9.5
26 Osbourne, Woodley 0   8 Male 2½/4 9.5
27 Chilcott, Rebecca 0   8 Female 2½/6 9
28 Taylor, Kai 0   8 Male 2½/6 8
               
29 Tong Zhang, Dylan 0   8 Male 2/6 9
30 Chen, Yiwen 0   8 Female 2/6 6.5
31 Boscardo-Clarke, Ellie 0   6 Female 2/6 6
32 Frost, Edward 0   7 Male 2/5 4
33 Popat, Saavan 0   7 Male 2/6 4
               
34 Stephen, Marianne Wendy 0   8 Female 1½/5 8
35 Clarke, Cameron 0   6 Male 1½/5 4
36 Gilmour, Jacob 0   7 Male 1½/5 3.5
               
37 Parkinson, Millie 0   8 Female 1/6 5
               
38 Brown, Joshua 0   8 Male 0/1 0


Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores

 

U9 Crosstable

Venue: Cumnor PS

Date: 06/01/2018

Arbiter: Andrew Varney

Timings: 30 mins to completion

 

PosNameGrade123456ABCDT
1 Murawski, Jan 55 b3+ w18+ b17+ w4+ b2= w5+ 6 340 57 20.0
2 Sarisky, Jamie 0 w31+ b10+ w5+ b16+ w1= b6+ 6 355 59 20.0
                           
3 Iliffe, Jacob 0 w1- w22+ b8+ w11+ b7+ b4+ 5 6 360 60 15.0
                           
4 Lambert, Charles 0 b11+ w8+ b23+ b1- w16+ w3- 4 6 224 37 17.0
5 Hobson, Kenneth 0 b7+ w29+ b2- w19+ w18+ b1- 4 6 180 30 16.0
6 Roberts, Jude 25 b19- w36+ b28+ w21+ b17+ w2- 4 6 100 17 14.0
7 Kendall, Cecilia 58 w5- b15+ b29+ w12+ w3- b18+ 4 6 208 35 13.0
8 Chappell, Samuel 74 w32+ b4- w3- b37+ w20+ b16+ 4 6 304 51 12.0
9 Hertog, Alexander 61 b36+ w19- b21- w34+ b25+ w13+ 4 6 226 38 12.0
10 Zeng, Royce 52 b21+ w2- b18- w28+ b19+ w17+ 4 6 172 29 12.0
11 O'Farrell, Kian 42 w4- b32+ w37+ b3- w29+ b27+ 4 6 112 19 12.0
                           
12 Winspear, Alexander James Steven 0 w15= b30+ w20+ b7- b13- w23+ 6 94 16 13.0
13 Dai, Calvin 0 w24- w14= b30+ b26+ w12+ b9- 6 130 22 11.5
14 Rayfield, Tommy 54 w17- b13= w15+ b20= w21= b24+ 6 134 22 10.0
15 Crittenden, Toby 0 b12= w7- b14- w35+ b33+ w26+ 6 130 22 9.0
                           
16 Amoako, Selikem 0 b33+ w28+ b19+ w2- b4- w8- 3 6 40 7 15.0
17 Krznaric, Casimir 0 b14+ w24+ w1- b27+ w6- b10- 3 6 145 24 14.0
18 Robinson, Danny 0 b22+ b1- w10+ w23+ b5- w7- 3 6 124 21 13.0
19 Macabenta, Kei 0 w6+ b9+ w16- b5- w10- b29+ 3 6 105 18 12.0
20 Fox, Henry  0 w30= bye+ b12- w14= b8- w34+ 3 5 30 6 10.5
21 Krznaric, Siri 0 w10- b31+ w9+ b6- b14= w25= 3 6 145 24 10.5
22 Bewes, Harry 0 w18- b3- w36+ b29- w37+ b30+ 3 6 0 0 7.0
                           
23 Gascoyne, Thomas 4 w37+ b34+ w4- b18- w24= b12- 6 -50 -8 12.0
24 Yankov, Victor 0 b13+ b17- w27= w25= b23= w14- 6 -6 -1 10.5
25 Ash, Joshua 0 bye= bye= w26= b24= w9- b21= 4 -10 -3 9.5
26 Osbourne, Woodley 0 bye= bye= b25= w13- w31+ b15- 4 -50 -13 9.5
27 Chilcott, Rebecca 0 b28- w33+ b24= w17- b34+ w11- 6 -10 -2 9.0
28 Taylor, Kai 0 w27+ b16- w6- b10- w32= b35+ 6 15 3 8.0
                           
29 Tong Zhang, Dylan 0 b35+ b5- w7- w22+ b11- w19- 2 6 -20 -3 9.0
30 Chen, Yiwen 0 b20= w12- w13- b31= b36+ w22- 2 6 -100 -17 6.5
31 Boscardo-Clarke, Ellie 0 b2- w21- b33+ w30= b26- w36= 2 6 -100 -17 6.0
32 Frost, Edward 0 b8- w11- b35= w33- b28= bye+ 2 5 -70 -14 4.0
33 Popat, Saavan 0 w16- b27- w31- b32+ w15- b37+ 2 6 -100 -17 4.0
                           
34 Stephen, Marianne  0 b38+ w23- bye= b9- w27- b20- 5 -106 -21 8.0
35 Clarke, Cameron 0 w29- b37- w32= b15- bye+ w28- 5 -200 -40 4.0
36 Gilmour, Jacob 0 w9- b6- b22- bye+ w30- b31= 5 -135 -27 3.5
                           
37 Parkinson, Millie 0 b23- w35+ b11- w8- b22- w33- 1 6 -116 -19 5.0
                           
38 Brown, Joshua 0 w34d           0 1 -50 -50 0.0

 

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

T = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores

 

U11 Results

Venue: Cumnor PS

Date: 07/01/2018

Arbiter: Andrew Varney

Timings: 30 mins to completion

 

PosNameGrade AgeGenderScoreTB
1 Kassey, Amaan 79   9 Male 5½/6 20.5
2 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon 132   9 Male 5½/6 19
               
3 Arora, Tashika 73   9 Female 5/6 18.5
4 Zeng, Royce 52   8 Male 5/6 18
               
5 Turner, Jamie 91   9 Male 4½/6 18.5
6 Ives, Frida 86   10 Female 4½/6 16.5
7 Domingo, Marco 62   9 Male 4½/6 15
               
8 Fry, Robert 76   10 Male 4/6 16
9 McAndrew, Rory 76   9 Male 4/6 16
10 Bergmann, Timon 54   8 Male 4/6 15
11 Wellesley-Smith, Cecily 81   10 Female 4/6 14
12 Elgar, Max 72   9 Male 4/6 14
13 Hong, Seongmin 71   10 Male 4/6 13.5
14 Balbus, David 73   10 Male 4/6 13
15 Kendall, Cecilia 58   8 Female 4/6 12
16 Harkness, Ben 54   9 Male 4/6 12
               
17 Jin, Clement 76   10 Male 3½/6 15
18 Davis, Zachary 0   10 Male 3½/6 15
19 Deeke, James 44   9 Male 3½/6 12.5
20 Amoako, Selikem 0   7 Male 3½/6 11
               
21 Chappell, Samuel 74   8 Male 3/6 12
22 Roberts, John 70   9 Male 3/6 12
23 Frost, Oliver 51   10 Male 3/6 12
24 Krishna Kannadhasan, Sanjay 0   9 Male 3/6 12
25 Murawski, Jan 55   6 Male 3/6 11
26 Tao, Ryan 37   9 Male 3/6 11
27 Zeng, Rosa 37   9 Female 3/6 11
28 Bewes, Edward 81   10 Male 3/6 10
29 Kachkanov, Bayr 61   10 Male 3/6 10
30 Kroening, Alexander 16   10 Male 3/6 10
31 Rayfield, Luke 0   10 Male 3/6 9
32 Reeves, Thomas 0   9 Male 3/6 8
33 Hobart, Elsa 32   10 Female 3/6 7
               
34 Bhaskaran, Josh 48   9 Male 2½/6 10
35 Weerapperuma, Rushitha 0   9 Male 2½/6 10
36 Darbishire, William 0   10 Male 2½/6 8.5
37 Antoniadou, Andrea 42   9 Female 2½/6 8
38 Barcho-Tsoy, Natalie 20   10 Female 2½/6 7.5
39 Masacorale, James 0   9 Male 2½/6 6
               
40 Darbishire, James 0   8 Male 2/6 11
41 Butler, Freddie 0   9 Male 2/6 8
42 Asif, Maariya 0   8 Female 2/6 7
43 Gordon-Till, Maximilian 0   9 Male 2/6 6
44 Alderman, Callum 0   9 Male 2/6 5
45 Imani Masouleh, Daniel 0   9 Male 2/6 5
46 Koo, Daniel 0   10 Male 2/6 5
               
47 Lau, Alison 0   9 Female 1½/6 6.5
48 Crittenden, Luke 0   9 Male 1½/6 6
49 Fedorova, Veronika 0E   10 Female 1½/6 5.5
50 Martinsson, Bjorn 0   9 Male 1½/6 5.5
51 Rugman, Edward 0   9 Male 1½/5 2.5
               
52 Marshall, Jack 0   9 Male 1/5 3
53 Rahman, Amel 0   9 Female 1/5 1
               
54 Buchanan, Jasper 0   9 Male 0/3 0


             


Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores

 

U11 Crosstable

Venue: Cumnor PS

Date: 07/01/2018

Arbiter: Andrew Varney

Timings: 30 mins to completion

 

PosNameGrade123456ABCDT
1 Kassey, Amaan 79 w42+ b19+ w23+ b9+ b5+ w3= 6 624 104 20.5
2 Zakarian, Dimitrios Levon 132 b33+ w7+ b3= w4+ b11+ w10+ 6 802 134 19.0
                           
3 Arora, Tashika 73 b36+ w27+ w2= b18+ w8+ b1= 5 6 571 95 18.5
4 Zeng, Royce 52 w39+ b11+ w6+ b2- w12+ b17+ 5 6 619 103 18.0
                           
5 Turner, Jamie 91 w38+ b16+ w22+ b8+ w1- b6= 6 566 94 18.5
6 Ives, Frida 86 b30+ w10+ b4- w17+ b21+ w5= 6 543 91 16.5
7 Domingo, Marco 62 w46+ b2- w42+ b40+ w25= b18+ 6 395 66 15.0
                           
8 Fry, Robert 76 b54+ w34+ b40+ w5- b3- w30+ 4 6 420 70 16.0
9 McAndrew, Rory 76 b48+ w37+ b28+ w1- b10- w24+ 4 6 428 71 16.0
10 Bergmann, Timon 54 w52+ b6- w31+ b22+ w9+ b2- 4 6 454 76 15.0
11 Wellesley-Smith, Cecily 81 b20+ w4- b27+ w15+ w2- b25+ 4 6 468 78 14.0
12 Elgar, Max 72 b15+ w40- b30+ w24+ b4- w27+ 4 6 343 57 14.0
13 Hong, Seongmin 71 w43+ b18- w20= b29+ w35+ w14= 4 6 358 60 13.5
14 Balbus, David 73 w18- b43+ w38+ b19= w20+ b13= 4 6 347 58 13.0
15 Kendall, Cecilia 58 w12- b46+ w41+ b11- w40+ b26+ 4 6 344 57 12.0
16 Harkness, Ben 54 b50+ w5- b24- w48+ b31+ w21+ 4 6 321 54 12.0
                           
17 Jin, Clement 76 w41+ b26+ w18= b6- w19+ w4- 6 341 57 15.0
18 Davis, Zachary 0 b14+ w13+ b17= w3- b28+ w7- 6 290 48 15.0
19 Deeke, James 44 b32+ w1- b50+ w14= b17- w35+ 6 290 48 12.5
20 Amoako, Selikem 0 w11- b39+ b13= w37+ b14- w34+ 6 250 42 11.0
                           
21 Chappell, Samuel 74 w40- b25+ w26+ b23+ w6- b16- 3 6 317 53 12.0
22 Roberts, John 70 b45+ w24+ b5- w10- b27- w36+ 3 6 272 45 12.0
23 Frost, Oliver 51 b53+ w28+ b1- w21- b24- w43+ 3 6 267 45 12.0
24 Krishna Kannadhasan, Sanjay 0 w29+ b22- w16+ b12- w23+ b9- 3 6 240 40 12.0
25 Murawski, Jan 55 b47= w21- b37+ w34+ b7= w11- 3 6 322 54 11.0
26 Tao, Ryan 37 b35+ w17- b21- w45+ b32+ w15- 3 6 208 35 11.0
27 Zeng, Rosa 37 w49+ b3- w11- b39+ w22+ b12- 3 6 292 49 11.0
28 Bewes, Edward 81 w44+ b23- w9- b43+ w18- b41+ 3 6 291 49 10.0
29 Kachkanov, Bayr 61 b24- w47+ b48+ w13- b30- w40+ 3 6 176 29 10.0
30 Kroening, Alexander 16 w6- b52+ w12- b49+ w29+ b8- 3 6 224 37 10.0
31 Rayfield, Luke 0 b34- w54+ b10- w33+ w16- b42+ 3 6 152 25 9.0
32 Reeves, Thomas 0 w19- b41- w46+ b42+ w26- b44+ 3 6 77 13 8.0
33 Hobart, Elsa 32 w2- b35- w52+ b31- b47+ w46+ 3 6 72 12 7.0
                           
34 Bhaskaran, Josh 48 w31+ b8- w35= b25- w41+ b20- 6 113 19 10.0
35 Weerapperuma, Rushitha 0 w26- w33+ b34= w36+ b13- b19- 6 139 23 10.0
36 Darbishire, William 0 w3- b49= w44+ b35- w38+ b22- 6 50 8 8.5
37 Antoniadou, Andrea 42 w51+ b9- w25- b20- w39= b49+ 6 89 15 8.0
38 Barcho-Tsoy, Natalie 20 b5- w45+ b14- w47= b36- w48+ 6 70 12 7.5
39 Masacorale, James 0 b4- w20- b54+ w27- b37= w47+ 6 67 11 6.0
                           
40 Darbishire, James 0 b21+ b12+ w8- w7- b15- b29- 2 6 140 23 11.0
41 Butler, Freddie 0 b17- w32+ b15- w50+ b34- w28- 2 6 60 10 8.0
42 Asif, Maariya 0 b1- w53+ b7- w32- b52+ w31- 2 6 -20 -3 7.0
43 Gordon-Till, Maximilian 0 b13- w14- b53+ w28- b50+ b23- 2 6 60 10 6.0
44 Alderman, Callum 0 b28- w50- b36- w53+ b45+ w32- 2 6 -60 -10 5.0
45 Imani Masouleh, Daniel 0 w22d b38- w51+ b26- w44- b52+ 2 6 -3 -1 5.0
46 Koo, Daniel 0 b7- w15- b32- w51+ b53+ b33- 2 6 12 2 5.0
                           
47 Lau, Alison 0 w25= b29- w49= b38= w33- b39- 6 -18 -3 6.5
48 Crittenden, Luke 0 w9- b51+ w29- b16- w49= b38- 6 -10 -2 6.0
49 Fedorova, Veronika 0E b27- w36= b47= w30- b48= w37- 6 -57 -10 5.5
50 Martinsson, Bjorn 0 w16- b44+ w19- b41- w43- b51= 6 -70 -12 5.5
51 Rugman, Edward 0 b37- w48- b45- b46- bye+ w50= 5 -160 -32 2.5
                           
52 Marshall, Jack 0 b10- w30- b33- bye+ w42- w45- 1 5 -162 -32 3.0
53 Rahman, Amel 0 w23- b42- w43- b44- w46- bye+ 1 5 -210 -42 1.0
                           
54 Buchanan, Jasper 0 w8- b31- w39-       0 3 -110 -37 0.0

 

Index:

A = Player's score

B = Number of graded games played

C = Total grading points

D = Grading performance

T = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores